Loading...
Next Match: Image
Huddersfield in the Premier League.
Saturday 21st October 2017, KO 15:00 BST.
daib0
Reserve
Reserve
Posts: 423
Joined: Sat Aug 11, 2012 1:32 pm

BIG footie TV guide for October 2016

Wed Sep 28, 2016 8:09 pm

Many thanks to Darlo on the Extreme Football Forum for this info ...



The complete list of matches on TV are:-

October 1st:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Swansea City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Airbus UK Broughton VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-St Mirren VS Falkirk - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Wolves VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Dagenham & Redbridge VS Tranmere Rovers - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Osasuna VS Las Palmas - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix HD

October 2nd:
-New York Red Bulls VS Philadelphia Union - MLS - KO: Midnight - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports Mix HD
-Man Utd VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hibernian VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Birmingham City Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Burnley VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 4th:
-Solihull Moors VS Southport - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 6th:
-Austria VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

October 7th:
-Crusaders VS Livingston - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports

October 8th:
-Peterborough United VS Bury - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Tranmere Rovers VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Man City U18 VS Sunderland U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Bala Town VS Alloa Athletic - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - S4C
-England VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Scotland VS Lithuania - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 5 HD
-Northern Ireland VS San Marino - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD

October 9th:
-Oxford United VS AFC Wimbledon - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Queen of the South VS Linfield - Scottish Challenge Cup 4th Round - KO: 1pm - BBC ALBA and S4C
-MK Dons VS Port Vale - League One - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Wales VS Georgia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Moldova VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 11th:
-England U21 VS Bosnia-Herzegovina U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: TBC - BT Sport 1 HD
-Slovenia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD
-Slovakia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 2 HD and Sky Sports 5 HD
-Germany VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 14th:
-Cardiff City VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Inverness CT VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 15th:
-Liverpool U18 VS West Brom U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12pm - LFCTV
-Chelsea VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-The New Saints VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Airdrieonians VS Peterhead - Scottish League One - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Aston Villa VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 16th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports 2 HD
-Middlesbrough VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 17th:
-Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 18th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Leicester City VS FC Copenhagen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

October 19th:
-Arsenal VS Ludogorets - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Celtic VS Borussia Monchengladbach - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Barcelona VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

October 20th:
-Inter Milan VS Southampton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport TBC
-Man Utd VS Fenerbahce - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport TBC

October 21st:
-Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 22nd:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Bangor City VS Rhyl - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Nottingham Forest VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Liverpool VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 23rd:
-St Johnstone VS Dundee - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Man City VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 24th:
-Bury VS Bolton Wanderers - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 26th:
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 28th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Wolfsburg U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 29th:
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Barrow VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Sunderland VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Raith Rovers VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Blackburn Rovers VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Crystal Palace VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD

October 30th:
-Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports 1 HD
-Southampton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports 1 HD

October 31st:
-Stoke City VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports 1 HD


A friendly Reading FC fan! Job: CELLO MAN - see extensive web www.johnstone-music.com

RedSte
Reserve Team Coach
Reserve Team Coach
Posts: 9047
Joined: Sat Dec 08, 2007 2:40 am
Call Me: Ste

Re: BIG footie TV guide for October 2016

Wed Sep 28, 2016 8:29 pm

Nice work David (Y)
My old man said be a City fan...

Nothing significant and lasting will ever come of FFP! - RedSte (2012)

Return to “General Football”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users